Home
Tuesdays
Tuesday Structure & Handicapping
2023 Tuesdays
2022 Tuesdays
2021 Champion of Champions
2021 Tuesdays
Tuesday Reserve List
Thursdays
2024 Thursdays
Thursday Competition Info
2023 Thursdays
2022 Thursdays
2021 - Review
2020 - Review
2019 - Review
2018 - Review
2017 - Review
Tournaments
Tournament Information
2024 Tournaments
2023 Tournaments
2022 Tournaments
2021 Tournaments
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Gallery
Gallery 2022 Presentation
Gallery Classic 2022
Gallery Photos
Honour Roll
Interclub
2023 Sawtell-Woolgoolga
2023 Woolgoolga
Macksville
Laurieton
2019 Woolgoolga
Info
About Us
Home
Tuesdays
Tuesday Structure & Handicapping
2023 Tuesdays
2022 Tuesdays
2021 Champion of Champions
2021 Tuesdays
Tuesday Reserve List
Thursdays
2024 Thursdays
Thursday Competition Info
2023 Thursdays
2022 Thursdays
2021 - Review
2020 - Review
2019 - Review
2018 - Review
2017 - Review
Tournaments
Tournament Information
2024 Tournaments
2023 Tournaments
2022 Tournaments
2021 Tournaments
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Gallery
Gallery 2022 Presentation
Gallery Classic 2022
Gallery Photos
Honour Roll
Interclub
2023 Sawtell-Woolgoolga
2023 Woolgoolga
Macksville
Laurieton
2019 Woolgoolga
Info
About Us
"FRANK KINNINMONT" SNOOKER - OPEN DOUBLES
Winners: Glen Richards & Himona Remana
Runners Up: Dennis Fogarty & Wayne Farrell
"DAVE LEWIS" SNOOKER - HANDICAP DOUBLES
Winners: John Cornell (Absent) & Wally Edwards
Runners Up: Anthony O’Connell & Himona Remana (Absent)
"BILL ELLIS" SNOOKER - OPEN A GRADE
Winner: Terry Jennar
Runner Up: Eric Onley
"RICHARD EATOUGH" SNOOKER - B GRADE
Winner: Peet Winney
"KEN SMITH" BILLIARDS - OPEN
Runner Up: Dave Laneyrie
"DENNIS BRAY" BILLIARDS - HANDICAP
Winner: Henry Legend
Runner Up: Mark Hurry
"RON SHARP" SNOOKER - HANDICAP
Winner: Laurie Preston
Runner Up: Simon Rendle
Snooker Classic
Winner: Melanie Williams
Highest Break: Brian Ng (37)
Champion of Champions
Main Draw Winner: Bernie Couzens
High Break Darrell Wallbridge 32 & Tonny Barigye 32 (Absent)
Consolation Draw Winner: Henry Legend
Consolation Draw Runner Up: Jayne Taylor
Player of the Year & Thursday Champion
Player of the Year: Bernie Couzens
Thursday Night Snooker & Billiards Champion: Mark Hurry
Life Membership Presentation
Life Members: Linda Clayton & Lindsay Clayton